Alumni – Undergrad and HS

Undergraduate Students

70. Lisa Sweidan Fall 2012
69. Emma Mack Fall 2012
68. Christopher Booker, NSF 2012
66. William Judd, Summer 2012
65. Sri Rajamouli, WISE summer 2012, Fall 2012
64. Heidi Day, Spring Fall 2012
63. Heather M. Howard, Fall 2011
62. Jagatdeep Chadha, Spring 2010 – Fall 2011
61. Vivan Tran, Fall 2010 – Fall 2011
60. Jessica Brown, Fall 2010
59. Ketrell McWhorter, Summer 2010 (REU-WISE program)
58. John Bain, Summer 2010 (NSF-REU)
57. Tierra Scott, Summer 2010 (NSF, Supplement, Joint with Prof. Mack)
56. Jandei Robinson, Summer 2010 (NSF-REU, Joint with Prof. Ault)
55. Michael Hawk, Winter and Spring 2010
54. Alexander Duncan, Winter, Fall 2010 – Spring 2012 (Scripts Institute Florida)
53. Benjamin Duncan, Winter, Fall 2010 – Spring 2012 (Toledo University)
52. Samantha Yakey, Summer 2009 (NSF REU)
51. Jagatdeep Chada, Fall 2009, Winter 2010
50. Chester Williamson, Summer 2009 (NSF Supplement, joint with Prof. Mack)
49. Chase Wilson, Summer 2008, (NSF REU)
48. Tianeka Scott, Summer 2008, (NSF REU), Summer 2009 (NSF, Supplement)
47. David J. Fehr, Fall 2008, Winter and Spring 2009
46. Jacob Williamson, Winter, Spring 2009
45. Tara Inman, Fall 2008, Winter 2009
45. Michelle Masnovi, Spring 2008
44. Lydia Casey, Winter – Spring 2008
43. Erin McGreevy, Winter – Spring 2008
42. Michael Meese, Fall – Spring 2007-2008 (Florida)
41. Meghan Morford, Fall 2007 – Winter 2008
40. Shanna Rhea, Fall 2007 – Winter 2008
39. Emily Borchert NSF-REU Summer 2007
38. Mariel Demichiei, Spring 2007 – Spring 2008
37. Kelly Smith, Spring & Summer 2007
36. Danna Mohammad
35. Nadia Kardegar, Fall 2007, Spring 2008
34. Christina M. Vanos, Summer 2006, NSF-REU (Columbia University)
33. Lauren Bort, Summer 2006, WISE Student.
32. Usman Murtaza, Winter & Spring 2006
31. Jason Gries, Fall 2005 – Spring 2006, Winter & Spring 2007 (Toponah Valley High School)
30. Ahleah Rohr, Summer & Fall 2004, Winter 2005, Spring 2006 (University of Michigan)
29. James Hale, Spring & Fall 2004, Winter 2005, Spring 2006 (Pittsburgh University)
28. Gerdien de Jong, Fall 2005 – Spring 2006 (University of Leiden)
27. Brian Seok, Fall 2005 – Spring 2006 (Colorado)
26. Alex Hamilton, Summer 2005, NSF-REU
25. Susan Zaghlool, Winter 2005
24. Choke C. Estifanos, Fall 2004, Winter 2005
23. Gulshan Bharucha, Summer 2004
22. Hiral Patel, Spring 2004 (Findley Pharmacy School)
21. Bhavika Patel, Spring 2004 (Findley Pharmacy School)
20. Jerome A. Whitson, Winter & Spring 2004 (UC Pharmacy School)
19. Neha Patel, Fall 2003 & 2004, Winter 2004 (UC Medical School)
18. Brittany Manser, Fall 2003
17. Kristen Alger, Summer 2003
16. Kevin Novak, Summer & Fall 2003, Spring 2004
15. Heidi Stahlecker, Summer 2003 NSF-REU,
14. Michael Hawk Fall 2002- Fall 2004 (Cincinnati State, Culinary School)
13. Carrie Carter
12. Elaine Ross Summer 2003 -Fall 2004 (Deaconess Hospital)
11. Nasrien Ibrahim Fall 2002 to Summer 2003 (UC Medical School)
10. Mai Vu, Fall 2002 (UC Medical School)
9. Robert Smith, 2002 (Harvard Dentistry School)
8. Chizoba Ukpabi, Winter & Spring 2002 (UC Aerospace Engineering)
7. Amelia Valasek, Summer 2002, NSF-REU, (MSU)
6. Matt Brandstetter, Summer 2001, NSF-REU
5. Jeffery Emory, Fall 2001
4. Erin Bush, Summer 2000, WISE Student
3. Rachel Christmas, Summer 1999, WISE Student (MSc Chemistry UC, P&G)
2. Monica Gordon, Winter & Spring 1999
1. Roberto Franz Fall 1999 (Columbia University PhD)

 

High School Students

9. Patrick Carr, ACS Seed, Summers 2011 and 2012.
8. Laura Jerochina, ACS Seed, Summers 2009 and 2010.
7. Raven Casey, Summer 2007
6. Kyle Cavanaugh, ACS Seed, Summer 2005 & 2006 (Aiken High School)
5. Mani M. Vidarsson, Summer Student 2004 & 2005 (Icelandic School of Commerce)
4. Nina Yarbrough, ACS Seed, Summer 2003 & 2004 (Berretta College)
3. Sam Howels, Summer Student 2002 (UCLA)
2. Nkoli Ukpabi, Summer Student 2000 (BSc. UC Biochemistry, MSc. Wright State University)
1. Chizoba Ukpabi, Summer Summer 2000 (UC Aerospace Engineering)